KETCHIKAN (KDN) — With Friday’s preliminaries concluded, three southern Southeast Alaska swimmers are advancing to the Saturday’s finals in the 2021 ASAA/First National Bank Alaska Swim & Dive State Championships at Bartlett High School in Anchorage.

Ketchikan High School’s Trevor Dash has qualified for the final in the boys 100-yard butterfly event. Craig High School’s Wesley Mank is set to swim in the finals of the boys 50-yard freestyle and 100-yard backstroke events. Craig’s Ethan Dill will be swimming in the boys 100-yard freestyle finals.

The following are partial results from Friday’s preliminaries, including the top three qualifiers in addition to all other Southeast Alaska swimmers. The top eight qualifiers advance to the Saturday’s finals.

200-yard Freestyle Girls

1) Jillian Crooks, Homer. 1:51.80; 2) Samantha Bristor, West Valley. 1:53.87; 3) Dreamer Kowatch, Dimond. 1:54.58; 4) Samantha Schwarting, Juneau-Douglas. 1:59.07; 8) Emma Gassman, Sitka. 2:01.53.

200-yard IM Girls

1) Lydia Jacoby, Seward. 2:08.96; 2) Jean Cook, Monroe Catholic. 2:09.54; 3) Kiara Borchardt, Eagle River. 2:12.01. 5) Emma Fellman, Juneau-Douglas. 2:14.26.

50-yard Freestyle Girls

1) Anna Keen, Eagle River. 24.01; 2) Isabelle Borke, Dimond. 24.09; 3) Alison Narog, Kodiak, 24.94; 4) Olivia Mills, Thunder Mtn. 25.09; 4) Renee Roberts, Wrangell. 25.09.

100-yard Butterfly Girls

1) Avery Hafele, Lathrop. 56.49; 2) Dreamer Kowatch, Dimond. 57.53; 3) Carly Nelson, Homer. 57.59; 11) Ava Creighton, Craig. 1:04.54; 13) Lucia Chapell, Haines. 1:06.82; 14) Lauren Olson, Kayhi. 1:07.24; 15) Jamie Heidersdorf, Thunder Mtn, 1:08.80.

100-yard Freestyle Girls

1) Jillian Crooks, Homer. 51.39; 2) Isabelle Borke, Dimond. 52.68; 3) Carly Nelson, Homer. 53.72; 5) Olivia Mills, Thunder Mtn. 54.82; 6) Renee Roberts, Wrangell. 55.02; 12) Caitlin Sanders, Thunder Mtn. 56.59.

500-yard Freestyle Girls

1) Samantha Bristor, West Valley. 5:15.15; 2) Samantha Schwarting, Juneau-Douglas. 5:23.86; 3) Paige Antrobus, Dimond. 5:24.13; 5) Nancy Liddle, Thunder Mtn. 5:30.67; 8) Pacific Ricke, Juneau-Douglas. 5:32.36.

100-yard Backstroke Girls

1) Avery Hafele, Lathrop. 58.61; 2) Amaya Rocheleau, Kodiak. 58.92; 3) Lola Woodward, Eagle River. 59.12; 5) Emma Gassman, Sitka. 1:00.63; 6) Caitlin Sanders, Thunder Mtn. 1:00.72; 15) Tahlia Gerger, Juneau-Douglas. 1:03.98; 16) Manami Lehman, Craig. 1:05.22.

100-Yard Breaststroke Girls

1) Lydia Jacoby, Seward. 1:01.55; 2) Jasmine Anderson, Colony. 1:03.92; 3) Anna Keen, Eagle River. 1:04.89; 6) Emma Fellman, Juneau-Douglas. 1:06.87; 8) Jamie Heidersdorf, Thunder Mtn. 1:09.93. 9) Parker Boman, Juneau-Douglas. 1:10.53; 15) Taiya Wells, Craig. 1:13.72; 16) Lauren Olson, Kayhi. 1:14.94.

200-Yard Freestyle Boys

1) Jackson Krug, Kodiak. 1:43.95; 2) Kenneth Octuk, Dimond. 1:44.28; 3) Tytan Frawley, Juneau-Douglas. 1:45.22; 6) Harrison Holt, Juneau-Douglas. 1:47.69; 10) Matt Ricer, Sitka. 1:50.73; 13) Ethan Dill, Craig. 1:52.54; 14) Samson Anderson, Thunder Mtn. 1:52.75.

200-yard IM

1) Patrick Foy, Thunder Mtn. 1:54.04; 2) Ian Rocheleau, Kodiak. 1:55.64; 3) Mathew Heaphy, Eagle River. 1:59.27; 4) Chaz VanSlyke, Juneau Douglas. 1:59.88; 9) Sven Rasmussen, Thunder Mtn. 2:04.66; 10) Chris Degener, Juneau Douglas. 2:05.97.

50-yard Freestyle Boys

1) Andrew Billings, Dimond. 21.85; 2) Kristofer Vangorder, Colony. 22.25; 3) Kyan Harnum, West Valley. 22.32; 6) Wesley Mank, Craig. 22.41; 10) Karthik Sanguni, Thunder Mtn. 22.89; 11) Aaron Mulgrew-Truitt, Juneau-Douglas. 23.17; 13) Adrell Mulgrew-Truitt, Juneau-Douglas. 23.44.

100-yard Butterfly Boys

1) Chaz VanSlyke, Juneau-Douglas. 52.47; 2) Ashton Banks, West Valley. 52.56; 3) Thomas Myers, Eagle River. 54.71; 5) Benson Boudreaux, Thunder Mtn. 55.08;  6) Sven Rasmussen, Thunder Mtn. 55.19; 8) Trevor Dash, Kayhi. 57.03.

100-yard Freestyle Boys

1) Joseph Krug, Kodiak. 46,64; 2) Kyan Harman, West Valley. 48.36; 3) Ethan Dill, Craig. 48.50; 11) Jack Roberts, Wrangell. 50.47; 13) John Bullock, Kayhi, 50.90; 14) Kyan Klinger, Kayhi. 51.20; 16) Aaron Mulgrew-Truitt, Juneau-Douglas. 52.02.

500-yard Freestyle Boys

1) Conrad Fawcett, Service. 4:47.53; 2) Tytan Frawley,  Juneau-Douglas. 4:52.27; 3) Jan Beck, 4:52.51; 12) Chris Degener, Juneau-Douglas. 5:13.20; 13) Larry Kuharich, Kayhi. 5:17.21.

100-yard Backstroke Boys

1) Ian Rocheleau, Kodiak. 51.16; 2) Ashton Banks, West Valley. 54.33; 3) Wesley Mank, Craig. 54.64; 5) Harrison Holt,  Juneau-Douglas. 55.16; 13) Benson Boudreaux, Thunder Mtn. 59.10; 15) Grant Maygren, Craig. 59.99.

100-yard Breaststroke Boys

1) Patrick Foy, Thunder Mtn. 57.46; 2) Matthew Heaphy, Eagle River. 57.64; 3) Micah Keen, Eagle River. 58.02; 9) Karthik Sanguni, Thunder Mtn. 1:02.76; 10) Trevor Dash, Kayhi. 1:03.36; 11) Matthew Plang, Juneau-Douglas. 1:04.18; 14) Brandon Stevens, Sitka. 1:05.35.

Results as posted by MeetMobile app.