KETCHIKAN (KDN) — The Ketchikan Killer Whales swimming club hosted a time trial on Saturday at the Gateway Aquatic Center.

Although not everyone on the squad competed, 13 members participated.

All hands were on deck the previous weekend — Dec. 12-13 — however, during the virtual Mike Smithers Invitational when the squad competed against Petersburg’s swim club. The Killer Whales have nearly 30 members this season.

In his final chance to crack the 11-to 12-year-old age group team record board, Ketchikan’s Evan Dash — who will turn 13 in January — broke two more team records for the age group.

Dash broke the boys’ 100-yard butterfly, finishing in 59.49 seconds — a record that was set by Levi Buker in 2016. Buker’s time was 1:00.80.

Dash also eclipsed the boys’ 500-yard freestyle record, which Jorden Davis had set in 2010. Dash finished in 5:31.14 — nine seconds faster than Davis did a decade ago.

Of the 18 individual team records for the 11-to 12-year-old age group, Dash — along with his older brother Trevor — now hold 16.

Saturday was the final swimming competition of the year.

Here are complete results from the club’s time trial:

Ketchikan Killer Whales

Time Trial — Dec. 19

Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Trevor Dash, 14, KKW, 24.97.

2. Aurora Scott, 13, KKW, 29.73.

3. Gavin Harold, 13, KKW, 31.44.

4. Jameson Robbins, 12, KKW, 34.54.

5. Aiden Eldridge, 12, KKW, 36.59.

6. Scott Johnson,13, KKW, 43.21.

7. Sarah Kleeman, 12, KKW, 43.90.

8. Stephanie Kleeman, 9, KKW, 45.84.

9. Ike Pennino, 11, KKW, 46.95.

10. Abe Pennino, 8, KKW, 57.80.

11. Adelaide Michael, 9, KKW, 1:06.51.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Claire Ruaro, 10, KKW, 49.61.

Boys 25 Yard Freestyle

1. Abe Pennino, 8, KKW, 25.19.

Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke

1. Aiden Eldridge, 12, KKW, 55.50.

Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Evan Dash, 12, KKW, 1:09.78.

2. Gavin Harold, 13, KKW, 1:25.85.

Boys 25 Yard Backstroke

— Abe Pennino, 8, KKW, DQ.

Girls 50 Yard Backstroke

1. Sarah Kleeman, 12, KKW, 47.04.

2. Stephanie Kleeman, 9, KKW, 1:00.98.

— Adelaide Michael, 9, KKW, DQ.

Boys 50 Yard Backstroke

1. Jameson Robbins, 12, KKW, 46.65.

2. Scott Johnson, 13, KKW, 46.90.

— Ike Pennino, 11, KKW, DQ.

Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke

1. Trevor Dash, 14, KKW, 2:27.65.

Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Claire Ruaro, 10, KKW, 1:14.28.

2. Aiden Eldridge, 12, KKW, 1:29.53.

3. Stephanie Kleeman, 9, KKW, 1:45.08.

— Ike Pennino, 11, KKW, DQ.

— Scott Johnson, 13, KKW, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Aurora Scott, 13, KKW, 1:18.13.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Evan Dash, 12, KKW, 59.49.**

Girls 50 Yard Butterfly

1. Claire Ruaro, 10, KKW, 42.43.

2. Adelaide Michael, 9, KKW, 2:03.26.

Boys 50 Yard Butterfly

1. Jameson Robbins, 12, KKW, 52.75.

Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Trevor Dash, 14, KKW, 1:03.01.

2. Sarah Kleeman, 12, KKW, 1:48.56.

Mixed 200 Yard Butterfly

1. Gavin Harold, 13, KKW, 3:08.59.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1. Aurora Scott, 13, KKW, 2:37.69.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Evan Dash, 12, KKW, 5:31.14.**

Results courtesy of the Ketchikan Killer Whales swim club.

**New team record.