KETCHIKAN (KDN) — Ketchikan High School’s first in-person swim and dive meet in two years is in the books.

Kayhi hosted five high school squads this holiday weekend for the Ketchikan Invitational at the Gateway Aquatic Center. It was Kayhi’s first time playing host since fall 2019.

The 2020 season was entirely virtual due to the novel coronavirus.

Juneau-Douglas, Thunder Mountain, Petersburg, Wrangell and Craig high schools were in town for the event. Thunder Mountain won both days of the event, scoring 325 points on Friday and 308 on Saturday. Kayhi placed third both days, scoring 164 points on Friday and 155 on Saturday.

Spectators were not allowed inside the aquatic center, as the Ketchikan School District’s operating risk level is “high,” and it was a school sponsored event. Participants wore masks around the pool deck when they were not competing in an event.

Kayhi is scheduled to travel to Petersburg for its invitational on Sept. 17-18.

Here are individual results for both days of the Ketchikan Invitational:

Friday’s Results

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. JDHS 'A' (Gerger, Tahlia; Fellman, Emma; Schwarting, Samantha; Ricke, Pacific), 1:55.19; 2. TMHS 'A' (Sanders, Caitlin; Heidersdorf, Jamie L; Liddle, Nancy L; Jenkins, Alex), 1:56.05; 3. JDHS 'B' (Mallot, Addy; Boman, Parker; Delgado, Emily; Boman, Madelyn), 2:06.56; 4. KAYHI 'A' (Elerding, Ava; Olson, Lauren; Rader, Tilly; Bullock, Kristal), 2:12.61; 5. JDHS 'C' (Cadigan McAdoo, Isabella; MacDonald, Erin; Morrison, Anita; Baird, Ava), 2:19.09; 6. CRAIG 'A' (McCoy, Kyleigh F; Stukey, Kyla A; Creighton, Ada B; Stamon, Savy M), 2:47.50.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. JDHS 'A' (VanSlyke, Chaz; Degener, Chris; Plang, Matthew; Frawley, Tytan), 1:44.00; 2. CRAIG 'A'  (Mank, Wes A; Maygren, Grant D; Dill, Ethan W; Mank, Elias W), 1:46.69; 3. KAYHI 'A' (Bullock, John D; Dash, Trevor; Lundburg, Alec M; Klinger, Kyan R), 1:50.14; 4. WRANGELL 'A' (Messmer, Tyson E; Siekawitch, Nikolai B; Baggen, Jimmy F;  Roberts, Jack H), 1:50.33; 5. TMHS 'A' (Godkin, Matthew; Sanguni, Karthik; Rasmussen, Sven; Ely, Kristofer D), 1:50.47; 6. KAYHI 'B' (Hildebrandt, Andrew; Lundburg, Eli; Yoder, Easton; Connolly, James), 2:18.16; — PETERSBURG  'A' (Whitacre, Elijah; Pfundt, Caleb; Cumps, Rik; Peterson, Oliver), NS.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Liddle, Nancy L, TMHS, 2:04.48; 2. Ricke, Pacific, JDHS, 2:07.61; 3. Morgan, Allie, PETERSBURG, 2:13.59; 4. Morrison, Anita, JDHS, 2:18.50; 5. Mallot, Addy, JDHS, 2:23.66; 6. Sambarano, Myleigh, Kayhi, 2:36.81; 7. Smith, Teslin N, TMHS, 2:50.70; 8. Caskey, Emilee, Kayhi, 2:52.97.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Foy, Patrick, TMHS, 1:43.86; 2. VanSlyke, Chaz, JDHS, 1:52.67; 3.  Boudreaux, Benson, TMHS, 1:56.29; 4. Anderson, Samson L, TMHS, 1:56.41; 5. Kuharich, Larry, KAYHI, 1:59.93; 6. Plang, Matthew, JDHS, 2:00.60; 7. Rice, Tully G, CRAIG, 2:11.38; 8. Maygren, Grant D,  CRAIG, 2:14.41; 9. Godkin, Matthew, TMHS, 2:15.75; 10. Whitacre, Elijah, PETERSBURG, 2:17.64; 11. Pfundt, Caleb, PETERSBURG, 2:18.29; 12. Cumps, Rik,  PETERSBURG, 2:18.63; 13. Woods, Ty, KAYHI, 2:20.77; 14. Peterson, Oliver,  PETERSBURG, 2:23.74; 15. Hildebrandt, Andrew, KAYHI, 2:27.85; 16. Coulson,  Britin, PETERSBURG, 2:38.45; 17. Bergtold, Carter H, CRAIG, 3:03.21.

Women 200 Yard IM

1. Schwarting, Samantha, JDHS, 2:19.09; 2. Gerger, Tahlia, JDHS, 2:23.94; 3. Chester, Jenny, TMHS, 2:28.41; 4. Boman, Parker, JDHS, 2:28.92; 5. Anderson, Gabrielle, TMHS, 2:31.11; 6. Heidersdorf, Jamie L, TMHS, 2:32.11; 7. Olson, Lauren, KAYHI, 2:32.91; 8. Nelson, Sierra A, CRAIG, 2:46.81; — Fellman, Emma, JDHS, NS.

Men 200 Yard IM

1. Frawley, Tytan, JDHS, 2:03.43; 2. Mank, Wes A, CRAIG, 2:08.09; 3. Rasmussen, Sven, TMHS, 2:08.14; 4. Degener, Chris, JDHS, 2:10.87; 5. Dash, Trevor, KAYHI, 2:13.91; 6. Klinger, Kyan R, KAYHI, 2:14.02; 7. Whitacre, Elijah, PETERSBURG, 2:37.17; 8. Haley, Logan, PETERSBURG, 2:55.18; — Brown, Cael, TMHS, DQ; — Peterson, Oliver, PETERSBURG, DQ.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Roberts, Renee M, WRANGELL, 25.73; 2. Sanders, Caitlin, TMHS, 25.94; 3. Jenkins, Alex, TMHS, 26.93; 4. Creighton, Ada B, CRAIG, 27.72; 5. Boman, Madelyn, JDHS, 29.21; 6. Loomis, Ashleigh L, WRANGELL, 29.75; 7. Cadigan McAdoo, Isabella, JDHS, 30.61; 8. Bullock, Kristal, KAYHI, 30.85; 9. Rader, Tilly, KAYHI, 31.02; 10. Armstrong, Alisha, WRANGELL, 31.39; 11. Kleeman, Kaitlyn, KAYHI, 33.72; 12. Stukey, Kyla A, CRAIG, 39.16; 13. Baird, Ava, JDHS, 39.88; 14. Stamon, Savy M, CRAIG, 40.95; — Bolling, Emily, KAYHI, X38.01; — Briggs, Kellyn, KAYHI, X44.38; — Olsen, Olivia, KAYHI, X46.19; — Kanouse, Brooklyn, JDHS, NS.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Dill, Ethan W, CRAIG, 22.63; 2. Sanguni, Karthik, TMHS, 22.95; 3. Roberts, Jack H, WRANGELL, 23.53; 4. Bullock, John D, KAYHI, 23.66; 5. Mulgrew-Truitt, Adrell, JDHS, 23.75; 6. Baggen, Jimmy F, WRANGELL, 24.75; 7. Ely, Kristofer D, TMHS, 24.86; 8. Messmer, Tyson E, WRANGELL, 25.63; 9. Cumps, Rik, PETERSBURG, 27.12; 10. Connolly, James, KAYHI, 27.89; 11. Pallenberg, Joe, JDHS, 27.99; 12. Eldridge, Ian P, KAYHI, 29.61; 13. Gardner, Patrick L, CRAIG, 29.85; 14. Rumsey, Owen, JDHS, 30.64; 15. Coulson, Britin, PETERSBURG, 30.77; 16. Haley, Logan, PETERSBURG, 31.21; 17. Reel, Cole, JDHS, 35.75; 18. Brown, Cameron, TMHS, 36.86.

Women One Meter Diving

1. Bolling, Emily, KAYHI, 162.70; 2. Briggs, Kellyn, KAYHI, 112.50.

Men One Meter Diving

1. Cunningham, Stig, TMHS, 181.00; 2. Berger, Owen, TMHS, 175.60; 3. DeTienne-Falls, Brayden, TMHS, 158.05; 4. Kiessling, Samuel, TMHS, 154.05; 5. Smith, Paul, TMHS, 144.25; 6. Marx, Jackson, JDHS, 142.30; 7. Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron, JDHS, 119.45; 8. Whitney, Adrian, JDHS, 109.35.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Liddle, Nancy L, TMHS, 1:03.44; 2. Sanders, Caitlin, TMHS, 1:04.58; 3. Morgan, Allie, PETERSBURG, 1:09.67; 4. Olson, Lauren, KAYHI, 1:09.74; 5. Creighton, Ada B, CRAIG, 1:10.71; 6. Delgado, Emily, JDHS, 1:12.31; 7. Boman, Parker, JDHS, 1:12.34; 8. Brakes-Hines, Nova, TMHS, 1:12.57; 9. Nelson, Sierra A, CRAIG, 1:20.23; — Kanouse, Brooklyn, JDHS, NS.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Siekawitch, Nikolai B, WRANGELL, 55.84; 2. Plang, Matthew, JDHS, 56.54; 3. Klinger, Kyan R, KAYHI, 1:01.01; 4. Lundburg, Alec M, KAYHI, 1:03.08; 5. Ely, Kristofer D, TMHS, 1:04.54; 6. Yoder, Easton, KAYHI, 1:32.39.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Mills, Olivia, TMHS, 56.46; 2. Jenkins, Sadie, TMHS, 1:01.32; 3. Anderson, Gabrielle, TMHS, 1:02.35; 4. Heidersdorf, Jamie L, TMHS, 1:02.51; 5. Morrison, Anita, JDHS, 1:02.62; 6. Boman, Madelyn, JDHS, 1:03.34; 7. MacDonald, Erin, JDHS, 1:04.58; 8. Elerding, Ava, KAYHI, 1:04.93; 9. Loomis, Ashleigh L, WRANGELL, 1:05.57; 10. Armstrong, Alisha,  WRANGELL, 1:09.88; 11. Bullock, Kristal, KAYHI, 1:11.16; 12. Stukey, Kyla  A, CRAIG, 1:23.33; 13. Baird, Ava, JDHS, 1:27.14; 14. McCoy, Kyleigh  F, CRAIG, 1:29.44.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Mank, Wes A, CRAIG, 51.25; 2. Bullock, John D, KAYHI, 51.60; 3. Roberts, Jack H, WRANGELL, 52.06; 4. Mulgrew-Truitt, Adrell, JDHS, 52.75; 5. Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron, JDHS, 53.15; 6. Rasmussen, Sven, TMHS, 53.30;  7. Campbell, Owen C, KAYHI, 55.93; 8. Baggen, Jimmy F, WRANGELL, 56.35; 9. Maygren, Grant D, CRAIG, 57.60; 10. Messmer, Tyson E, WRANGELL, 58.16; 11. Rice, Tully G, CRAIG, 59.60; 12. Pallenberg, Joe, JDHS, 1:05.32; 13. Eldridge, Ian P, KAYHI, 1:07.48; 14. Rumsey, Owen, JDHS, 1:09.23; 15. Lundburg, Eli, KAYHI, 1:09.32; 16. Reel, Cole, JDHS, 1:24.53; 17. Brown, Cameron, TMHS, 1:29.08.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Schwarting, Samantha, JDHS, 5:28.64; 2. Ricke, Pacific, JDHS,  5:35.41; 3. Jenkins, Alex, TMHS, 6:09.72.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Foy, Patrick, TMHS, 4:49.56; 2. Frawley, Tytan, JDHS, 5:00.29; 3. Anderson, Samson L, TMHS, 5:24.68; 4. Dill, Ethan W, CRAIG, 5:29.78; 5. Kuharich, Larry, KAYHI, 5:32.25; 6. Woods, Ty, KAYHI, 6:33.29.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. TMHS 'A' (Jenkins, Alex; Heidersdorf, Jamie L; Mills, Olivia; Sanders, Caitlin), 1:47.62; 2. JDHS 'A' (Gerger, Tahlia; Boman, Madelyn; Morrison, Anita; Mallot, Addy), 1:51.66; 3. TMHS 'B' (Jenkins,  Sadie; Smith, Teslin N; Brakes-Hines, Nova; Liddle, Nancy L),  1:58.90; 4. KAYHI 'A' (Bullock, Kristal; Rader, Tilly; Kleeman, Kaitlyn; Sambarano, Myleigh), 2:06.01; 5. JDHS 'B' (Delgado, Emily; Cadigan McAdoo, Isabella; Baird, Ava; MacDonald, Erin), 2:12.49; 6. CRAIG 'A' (McCoy, Kyleigh F; Creighton, Ada B; Nelson, Sierra A; Stukey, Kyla A), 2:16.62.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. TMHS 'A' (Boudreaux, Benson; Anderson, Samson  L; Sanguni, Karthik; Foy, Patrick), 1:32.78; 2. JDHS 'A' (Mulgrew-Truitt, Adrell; Plang, Matthew; Degener, Chris; Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron), 1:34.65; 3. WRANGELL 'A' (Baggen,  Jimmy F; Messmer, Tyson E; Roberts, Jack H; Siekawitch, Nikolai B), 1:38.11; 4. KAYHI 'A' (Bullock, John D; Dash, Trevor; Campbell, Owen C; Lundburg, Alec M), 1:40.09; 5. TMHS 'B' (Rasmussen, Sven; Brown, Cameron; Brown, Cael; Godkin, Matthew), 1:45.99; 6. CRAIG 'A' (Rice, Tully G; Gardner, Patrick L; Bergtold, Carter H; Mank, Elias W), 1:54.26; 7. JDHS 'B' (Reel, Cole; Rumsey, Owen; Pallenberg, Joe; Marx, Jackson), 2:08.74; — KAYHI  'B' (Lundburg, Eli; Hildebrandt, Andrew; Yoder, Easton; Woods, Ty), DQ.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Gerger, Tahlia, JDHS, 1:04.70; 2. Roberts, Renee M, WRANGELL, 1:05.64; 3. Mills, Olivia, TMHS, 1:06.39; 4. Brakes-Hines, Nova, TMHS, 1:08.00; 5. Jenkins, Sadie, TMHS, 1:09.49; 6. Mallot, Addy, JDHS, 1:12.27; 7. Delgado, Emily, JDHS, 1:13.89; 8. Elerding, Ava, KAYHI, 1:14.83; 9. Kleeman, Kaitlyn, KAYHI, 2:02.89; — Olsen, Olivia, KAYHI, X2:27.46; — Smith, Teslin N, TMHS, DQ; — Stamon, Savy M, CRAIG, DQ.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1. VanSlyke, Chaz, JDHS, 58.57; 2. Boudreaux, Benson, TMHS, 1:01.87; 3. Siekawitch, Nikolai B, WRANGELL, 1:03.69; 4. Pfundt, Caleb, PETERSBURG, 1:09.86; 5. Godkin, Matthew, TMHS, 1:12.21; 6. Hildebrandt, Andrew, KAYHI,  1:16.32; 7. Brown, Cael, TMHS, 1:17.09; 8. Yoder, Easton, KAYHI, 1:19.05; 9. Bergtold, Carter H, CRAIG, 1:36.93.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Fellman, Emma, JDHS, 1:07.89; 2. Chester, Jenny, TMHS, 1:19.37; 3. MacDonald, Erin, JDHS, 1:21.08; 4. Cadigan McAdoo, Isabella, JDHS, 1:23.79; 5. Rader, Tilly, KAYHI, 1:24.06; 6. Sambarano, Myleigh, KAYHI, 1:26.66; 7. Caskey, Emilee, KAYHI, 1:45.97; 8. McCoy, Kyleigh F, CRAIG, 2:09.20.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Sanguni, Karthik, TMHS, 1:04.17; 2. Dash, Trevor, KAYHI, 1:05.63; 3. Degener, Chris, JDHS, 1:09.66; 4. Campbell, Owen C, KAYHI, 1:10.48; 5. Mank, Elias W, CRAIG, 1:12.43; 6. Lundburg, Eli, KAYHI, 1:29.94; 7. Connolly, James, KAYHI, 1:31.15; 8. Gardner, Patrick L, CRAIG, 1:32.07.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. JDHS 'A' (Schwarting, Samantha; Boman, Parker; Fellman, Emma; Ricke, Pacific), 3:59.09; 2. TMHS 'A' (Chester, Jenny; Smith, Teslin N; Anderson, Gabrielle;  Brakes-Hines, Nova), 4:29.33; — KAYHI 'A' (Olson,  Lauren; Elerding, Ava; Sambarano, Myleigh; Caskey, Emilee), NS.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. JDHS 'A' (VanSlyke, Chaz; Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron; Mulgrew-Truitt, Adrell; Frawley, Tytan), 3:25.30; 2. TMHS 'A' (Boudreaux, Benson; Anderson, Samson L; Ely, Kristofer D; Foy, Patrick), 3:25.90; 3. CRAIG 'A' (Mank, Wes A; Maygren, Grant D; Mank, Elias W; Dill, Ethan W), 3:38.90; 4. KAYHI  'A' (Lundburg, Alec M; Kuharich, Larry; Klinger, Kyan R; Campbell, Owen C), 3:40.13; 5. PETERSBURG  'A' (Whitacre, Elijah; Pfundt, Caleb; Cumps, Rik; Peterson, Oliver), 4:03.05.

Combined Team Scores

1. TMHS, 325; 2. JDHS, 311; 3. Ketchikan, 164; 4. Craig, 93; 5. Wrangell, 73; 6. Petersburg, 28.

Girls — Team Rankings

1. JDHS, 185; 2. TMHS, 167; 3. Ketchikan, 59; 4. Craig, 23; 5. Wrangell, 19; 6. Petersburg, 12.

Boys — Team Rankings

1. TMHS, 158; 2. JDHS, 126; 3. Ketchikan, 105; 4. Craig, 70; 5. Wrangell, 54; 6. Petersburg, 16.

Saturday’s Results

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. JDHS 'A' (Ricke, Pacific; Fellman, Emma; Schwarting, Samantha; Boman, Parker), 1:58.53; 2. TMHS 'B' (Anderson, Gabrielle; Heidersdorf, Jamie L; Brakes-Hines, Nova; Smith, Teslin N), 2:08.92; 3. JDHS 'B' (Baird, Ava; Mallot, Addy; Gerger, Tahlia; Boman, Madelyn), 2:22.20; 4. CRAIG 'A' (Creighton, Ada B; Stukey, Kyla A; Nelson, Sierra A; Stamon, Savy M), 2:45.98; — TMHS 'A' (Jenkins, Sadie; Chester, Jenny; Sanders, Caitlin; Mills, Olivia), DQ; — KAYHI 'A' (Kleeman, Kaitlyn R; Rader, Tilly C; Olson, Lauren I; Caskey, Emilee), DQ.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. TMHS 'A' (Foy, Patrick; Sanguni, Karthik; Rasmussen, Sven; Boudreaux, Benson), 1:42.12; 2. JDHS 'A' (VanSlyke, Chaz; Frawley, Tytan; Plang, Matthew; Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron), 1:43.25; 3. WRANGELL 'A' (Siekawitch, Nikolai B; Roberts, Jack H; Baggen, Jimmy F; Messmer, Tyson E), 1:52.01; 4. KAYHI 'A' (Kuharich, Larry C; Campbell, Owen C; Klinger, Kyan R; Eldridge, Ian P), 1:54.05; 5. PETERSBURG 'A' (Pfundt, Caleb; Cumps, Rik; Whitacre, Elijah; Peterson, Oliver), 2:04.89; 6. TMHS 'B' (Brown, Cael; Anderson, Samson L; Ely, Kristofer D; Brown, Cameron), 2:12.27; 7. CRAIG 'A' (Bergtold, Carter H; Gardner, Patrick L; Rice, Tully G; Mank, Elias W), 2:22.99.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Schwarting, Samantha, JDHS, 2:03.71; 2. Gerger, Tahlia, JDHS, 2:08.81; 3. Fellman, Emma, JDHS, 2:12.77; 4. Anderson, Gabrielle, TMHS, 2:20.16; 5. Brakes-Hines, Nova, TMHS, 2:21.89; 6. Delgado, Emily, JDHS, 2:23.79; 7. Bullock, Kristall M, KAYHI, 2:44.44; — Stukey, Kyla A, CRAIG, NS.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Degener, Chris, JDHS, 1:57.58; 2. Mulgrew-Truitt, Adrell, JDHS, 1:59.48; 3. Lundburg, Alec M, KAYHI, 2:08.82; 4. Ely, Kristofer D, TMHS, 2:09.28; 5. Peterson, Oliver, PETERSBURG, 2:23.43; 6. Pallenberg, Joe, JDHS, 2:24.01; 7. Gardner, Patrick L, CRAIG, 2:37.20; 8. Yoder, Easton B, KAYHI, 2:37.37; 9. Coulson, Britin, PETERSBURG, 2:39.13; 10. Connolly, James J, KAYHI, 2:41.43; — Frawley, Tytan, JDHS, DQ.

Women 200 Yard IM

1. Liddle, Nancy L, TMHS, 2:22.33; 2. Morrison, Anita, JDHS, 2:37.02; 3. MacDonald, Erin, JDHS, 2:40.30; 4. Cadigan McAdoo, Isabella, JDHS, 2:43.89; 5. Sambarano, Myleigh J, KAYHI, 2:57.11; 6. Rader, Tilly C, KAYHI, 3:04.65; 7. Kleeman, Kaitlyn R, KAYHI, 3:20.42.

Men 200 Yard IM

1. VanSlyke, Chaz, JDHS, 2:04.58; 2. Plang, Matthew, JDHS, 2:12.08; 3. Klinger, Kyan R, KAYHI, 2:16.82; 4. Kuharich, Larry C, KAYHI, 2:23.42; 5. Baggen, Jimmy F, WRANGELL, 2:29.90; 6. Rice, Tully G, CRAIG, 2:35.43; 7. Whitacre, Elijah, PETERSBURG, 2:36.99; 8. Woods, Ty, KAYHI, 2:42.08.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Roberts, Renee M, WRANGELL, 25.38; 2. Mills, Olivia, TMHS, 25.40; 3. Morgan, Allie, PETERSBURG, 26.58; 4. Ricke, Pacific, JDHS, 26.92; 5. Boman, Parker, JDHS, 27.26; 6. Jenkins, Sadie, TMHS, 27.64; 7. Mallot, Addy, JDHS, 28.19; 8. Boman, Madelyn, JDHS, 29.03; 9. Nelson, Sierra A, CRAIG, 29.40; 10. Loomis, Ashleigh L, WRANGELL, 30.13; 11. Armstrong, Alisha, WRANGELL, 31.10; 12. Smith, Teslin N, TMHS, 33.50; 13. Bolling, Emily, KAYHI, 36.10; 14. Caskey, Emilee, KAYHI, 36.26; 15. McCoy, Kyleigh F, CRAIG, 40.69; 16. Baird, Ava, JDHS, 41.85; 17. Briggs, Kellyn, KAYHI, 46.43; — Olsen, Olivia, KAYHI, X48.08; — Kanouse, Brooklyn, JDHS, NS; — Elerding, Ava L, KAYHI, NS.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Siekawitch, Nikolai B, WRANGELL, 22.59; 2. Mank, Wes A, CRAIG, 22.62; 3. Boudreaux, Benson, TMHS, 23.57; 4. Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron, JDHS, 23.60; 5. Roberts, Jack H, WRANGELL, 23.66; 6. Mank, Elias W, CRAIG, 24.15; 7. Campbell, Owen C, KAYHI, 25.46; 8. Maygren, Grant D, CRAIG, 25.54; 9. Messmer, Tyson E, WRANGELL, 25.92; 10. Godkin, Matthew, TMHS, 26.80; 11. Brown, Cael, TMHS, 26.88; 12. Hildebrandt, Andrew, KAYHI, 27.28; 13. Haley, Logan, PETERSBURG, 29.59; 14. Eldridge, Ian P, KAYHI, 29.90; 15. Rumsey, Owen, JDHS, 30.41; 16. Bergtold, Carter H, CRAIG, 33.49; 17. Reel, Cole, JDHS, 36.73; 18. Brown, Cameron, TMHS, 50.13.

Women One Meter Diving

1. Bolling, Emily, KAYHI, 160.05; 2. Briggs, Kellyn, KAYHI, 133.30.

Men One Meter Diving

1. Cunningham, Stig, TMHS, 184.30; 2. Berger, Owen, TMHS, 160.70; 3. DeTienne-Falls, Brayden, TMHS, 146.25; 4. Marx, Jackson, JDHS, 140.85; 5. Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron, JDHS, 134.70; 6. Smith, Paul, TMHS, 133.10; 7. Kiessling, Samuel, TMHS, 129.05; 8. Whitney, Adrian, JDHS, 97.30.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Mills, Olivia, TMHS, 1:09.61; 2. Heidersdorf, Jamie L, TMHS, 1:10.08; 3. Chester, Jenny, TMHS, 1:10.79; 4. Jenkins, Sadie, TMHS, 1:14.24; 5. Bullock, Kristall M, KAYHI, 1:25.91.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Foy, Patrick, TMHS, 51.67; 2. VanSlyke, Chaz, JDHS, 53.89; 3. Boudreaux, Benson, TMHS 56.32; 4. Dill, Ethan W, CRAIG, 56.82; 5. Bullock, John D, KAYHI, 57.10; 6. Dash, Trevor O, KAYHI, 57.88; 7. Kuharich, Larry C, KAYHI, 1:00.94; 8. Godkin, Matthew, TMHS, 1:08.05; 9. Brown, Cael, TMHS, 1:25.39.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Roberts, Renee M, WRANGELL, 56.53; 2. Sanders, Caitlin, TMHS, 57.04; 3. Morgan, Allie, PETERSBURG, 58.84; 4. Jenkins, Alex, TMHS, 1:01.27; 5. Creighton, Ada B, CRAIG, 1:02.08; 6. Mallot, Addy, JDHS, 1:03.15; 7. Boman, Madelyn, JDHS, 1:03.66; 8. Delgado, Emily, JDHS, 1:05.52; 9. Loomis, Ashleigh L, WRANGELL, 1:07.60; 10. Smith, Teslin N, TMHS, 1:17.03; 11. Caskey, Emilee, KAYHI, 1:20.92; 12. Baird, Ava, JDHS, 1:29.08; 13. Stamon, Savy M, CRAIG, 1:47.61; — Olson, Lauren I, KAYHI, NS.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Frawley, Tytan, JDHS, 48.76; 2. Sanguni, Karthik, TMHS, 51.52; 3. Anderson, Samson L, TMHS, 52.44; 4. Degener, Chris, JDHS, 53.42; 5. Ely, Kristofer D, TMHS, 54.87; 6. Baggen, Jimmy F, WRANGELL, 56.62; 7. Reel, Cole, JDHS, 56.87; 8. Mank, Elias W, CRAIG, 56.89; 9. Lundburg, Alec M, KAYHI, 57.71; 10. Messmer, Tyson E, WRANGELL, 58.68; 11. Pfundt, Caleb, PETERSBURG, 59.14; 12. Cumps, Rik, PETERSBURG, 1:00.63; 13. Hildebrandt, Andrew, KAYHI, 1:03.69; 14. Lundburg, Eli A, KAYHI, 1:06.50; 15. Haley, Logan, PETERSBURG, 1:06.73; 16. Connolly, James J, KAYHI, 1:08.66; 17. Gardner, Patrick L, CRAIG, 1:08.99; 18. Coulson, Britin, PETERSBURG, 1:12.49.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Liddle, Nancy L, TMHS, 5:37.26; 2. Gerger, Tahlia, JDHS, 5:50.44; 3. Brakes-Hines, Nova, TMHS, 6:15.27; 4. Morrison, Anita, JDHS, 6:27.92; 5. Elerding, Ava L, KAYHI, 6:41.79; 6. Nelson, Sierra A, CRAIG, 6:49.35; 7. Rader, Tilly C, KAYHI, 7:38.12; 8. McCoy, Kyleigh F, CRAIG, 9:28.08.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Rasmussen, Sven, TMHS, 5:11.16; 2. Klinger, Kyan R, KAYHI, 5:52.72; 3. Yoder, Easton B, KAYHI, 7:21.90; — Bergtold, Carter H, CRAIG, DQ.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. JDHS 'A' (Schwarting, Samantha; Boman, Parker; Fellman, Emma; Ricke, Pacific), 1:48.39; 2. TMHS 'A' (Chester, Jenny; Smith, Teslin N; Anderson, Gabrielle; Jenkins, Sadie), 1:59.37; 3. JDHS 'B' (Cadigan McAdoo, Isabella; MacDonald, Erin; Delgado, Emily; Morrison, Anita), 2:01.47; — KAYHI 'A' (Olson, Lauren I; Bullock, Kristall M; Sambarano, Myleigh J; Bolling, Emily), DQ; — CRAIG 'A' SCR.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. CRAIG 'A' (Mank, Wes A; Maygren, Grant D; Mank, Elias W; Dill, Ethan W), 1:34.75; 2. WRANGELL 'A' (Baggen, Jimmy F; Messmer, Tyson E; Siekawitch, Nikolai B; Roberts, Jack H), 1:38.52; 3. JDHS 'B' (Frawley, Tytan; Mulgrew-Truitt, Adrell; Degener, Chris; Pallenberg, Joe), 1:39.91; 4. JDHS 'A' (VanSlyke, Chaz; Mulgrew-Truitt, Aaron; Plang, Matthew; Rumsey, Owen), 1:40.28; 5. KAYHI 'A' (Bullock, John D; Dash, Trevor O; Lundburg, Alec M; Eldridge, Ian P), 1:45.63; 6. PETERSBURG 'A' (Whitacre, Elijah; Pfundt, Caleb; Cumps, Rik; Peterson, Oliver), 1:47.60; 7. TMHS 'A' (Godkin, Matthew; Brown, Cameron; Brown, Cael; Foy, Patrick), 1:56.22; 8. KAYHI 'B' (Connolly, James J; Yoder, Easton B; Hildebrandt, Andrew; Woods, Ty), 1:56.88.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Schwarting, Samantha, JDHS, 1:02.56; 2. Sanders, Caitlin, TMHS, 1:03.71; 3. Ricke, Pacific, JDHS, 1:05.16; 4. Anderson, Gabrielle, TMHS, 1:07.56; 5. Jenkins, Alex, TMHS, 1:10.94; 6. Chester, Jenny, TMHS, 1:11.53; 7. Creighton, Ada B, CRAIG, 1:14.71; 8. Cadigan McAdoo, Isabella, JDHS, 1:16.88; 9. MacDonald, Erin, JDHS, 1:21.30; 10. Stukey, Kyla A, CRAIG, 1:38.86; 11. Stamon, Savy M, CRAIG, 1:59.27; — Olsen, Olivia, KAYHI, X2:17.88; — Kanouse, Brooklyn, JDHS, NS; — Sambarano, Myleigh J, KAYHI, NS; — Fellman, Emma, JDHS, NS.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Dill, Ethan W, CRAIG, 57.14; 2. Sanguni, Karthik, TMHS, 1:00.47; 3. Dash, Trevor O, KAYHI, 1:01.51; 4. Bullock, John D, KAYHI, 1:01.85; 5. Maygren, Grant D, CRAIG, 1:03.60; 6. Mulgrew-Truitt, Adrell, JDHS, 1:05.24; 7. Plang, Matthew, JDHS, 1:06.32; 8. Pfundt, Caleb, PETERSBURG, 1:09.40; 9. Whitacre, Elijah, PETERSBURG, 1:14.11; 10. Pallenberg, Joe, JDHS, 1:15.12; 11. Peterson, Oliver, PETERSBURG, 1:17.14; 12. Rumsey, Owen, JDHS, 1:21.50; 13. Brown, Cameron, TMHS, 1:52.79; — Lundburg, Eli A, KAYHI, DQ.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Heidersdorf, Jamie L, TMHS, 1:12.40; 2. Boman, Parker, JDHS, 1:13.09; 3. Olson, Lauren I, KAYHI, 1:18.25; 4. Armstrong, Alisha, WRANGELL, 1:39.89; 5. Kleeman, Kaitlyn R, KAYHI, 1:51.43.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Foy, Patrick, TMHS, 59.18; 2. Siekawitch, Nikolai B, WRANGELL, 1:03.75; 3. Rasmussen, Sven, TMHS, 1:06.35; 4. Roberts, Jack H, WRANGELL, 1:06.83; 5. Anderson, Samson L, TMHS, 1:07.38; 6. Mank, Wes A, CRAIG, 1:09.04; 7. Campbell, Owen C, KAYHI, 1:12.23; 8. Cumps, Rik, PETERSBURG, 1:17.78; 9. Rice, Tully G, CRAIG, 1:23.85; 10. Woods, Ty, KAYHI, 1:27.03; 11. Eldridge, Ian P, KAYHI, 1:31.21.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. TMHS 'A' (Liddle, Nancy L; Mills, Olivia; Jenkins, Alex; Sanders, Caitlin), 3:57.56; 2. JDHS 'A' (Morrison, Anita; Mallot, Addy; Boman, Madelyn; Gerger, Tahlia), 4:13.40; 3. JDHS 'B' (Baird, Ava; MacDonald, Erin; Delgado, Emily; Cadigan McAdoo, Isabella), 4:51.10; 4. KAYHI 'A' (Kleeman, Kaitlyn R; Rader, Tilly C; Bullock, Kristall M; Sambarano, Myleigh J), 4:59.61; 5. CRAIG 'A' (McCoy, Kyleigh F; Nelson, Sierra A; Stukey, Kyla A; Creighton, Ada B), 5:12.94.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. TMHS 'A' (Sanguni, Karthik; Rasmussen, Sven; Ely, Kristofer D; Boudreaux, Benson), 3:37.32; 2. CRAIG 'A' (Mank, Wes A; Maygren, Grant D; Rice, Tully G; Dill, Ethan W), 3:46.81; 3. KAYHI 'A' (Lundburg, Alec M; Klinger, Kyan R; Dash, Trevor O; Bullock, John D), 3:46.90; 4. KAYHI 'B' ( Hildebrandt, Andrew; Kuharich, Larry C; Woods, Ty; Campbell, Owen C), 4:05.79; 5. JDHS 'A' (Mulgrew-Truitt, Adrell; Rumsey, Owen; Degener, Chris; Reel, Cole), 4:22.69; — JDHS 'B' SCR; — PETERSBURG 'A' SCR.

Combined Team Scores

1. TMHS, 308; 2. JDHS, 304; 3. Ketchikan, 155; 4. Craig, 102; 5. Wrangell, 81; 6. Petersburg, 34.

Girls — Team Rankings

1. JDHS, 182; 2. TMHS, 156; 3. Ketchikan, 57; 4. Craig, 28; 5. Wrangell, 23; 6. Petersburg, 12.

Boys — Team Rankings

1. TMHS, 152; 2. JDHS, 122; 3. Ketchikan, 98; 4. Craig, 74; 5. Wrangell, 58; 6. Petersburg, 22.

*All results courtesy of Kayhi swim and dive team.