Home | Ketchikan | Alaska | Sports | Waterfront | Business | Education | Religion | Scene
Classifieds | Place a class ad | PDF Edition | Home Delivery


Thank you, Carol “Kitty” Hafner, for your interest in serving as...

Read more...
A law pertaining to sexual assault survivors, with bipartisan support in...

Read more...
Maxine Esther Mallott, 89, died May 24, 2018, of natural causes, in Olympia, Washington.
James “Jim” Maurice Clay, 75, died July 9, 2018, in Ketchikan. He was born Oct. 3, 1942, in Albany, Oregon.
8/12/2017
Final Blueberry results

5K Female Results

Pace,Gun Time,Chip Time

1: Anneliese Hiatt: 4:26,0:22:11,0:22:11

2: Hannah Donadio: 4:29,0:22:26,0:22:26

3: Alison Nerterer: 0:25:44,0:25:44

4: Morgan Elerding: 0:26:00,0:26:00

5: Ashley Cyr: 5:16,0:26:21,0:26:21

6: Hannah Carson: 5:25,0:27:07,0:27:07

7: Amanda Robinson: 5:33,0:27:48,0:27:48

8: Alison Ziegler: 5:34,0:27:50,0:27:50

9: Rose Daniels: 5:34,0:27:53,0:27:53

10: Breanna Gentry: 5:41,0:28:27,0:28:27

11: Cassandra Stout: 5:47,0:28:59,0:28:59

12: Kirsta Bezenek: 5:50,0:29:13,0:29:13

13: Katie Howard: 5:53,0:29:25,0:29:25

14: Carolyn Corrao: 5:59,0:29:59,0:29:59

15: Amanda Kiely: 6:02,0:30:13,0:30:13

16: Dana Finch: 6:17,0:31:25,0:31:25

17: Janee Bennion: 6:24,0:32:00,0:32:00

18: Claire Rhein: 6:28,0:32:23,0:32:23

19: Haylee Stewart: 6:28,0:32:23,0:32:23

20: Savannah McLaren: 6:28,0:32:24,0:32:24

21: Malia King: 6:30,0:32:32,0:32:32

22: Krystyna McRobert: 6:36,0:33:00,0:33:00

23: Iwona Edwards: 6:38,0:33:13,0:33:13

24: Gabrielle Hung: 6:51,0:34:15,0:34:15

25:Genevieve Hiatt: 7:11,0:35:58,0:35:58

26: Trinity Perkins: 7:41,0:38:29,0:38:29

27: Tara Edwards:8:27,0:42:17,0:42:17

28: Jaden Taylor: 8:55,0:44:39,0:44:39

29: Andrea Chaudhary: 9:00,0:45:00,0:45:00

30; Jennifer Chaudhary: 9:00,0:45:01,0:45:01

31: Jamie Leafy Erickson: 9:16,0:46:23,0:46:23

32: Diane Erickson: 9:16,0:46:23,0:46:23

32: Annalis Pierson: 11:12,0:56:03,0:56:03

34: Tiffany Waters: 11:37,0:58:07,0:58:07

10K Male Results

               Pace, Gun Time ,Chip Time

1. Carlos Weimer: 4:04, 0:40:42, 0:40:42

2. Jake Quinn: 4:11, 0:41:52, 0:41:52

3: Eric Pihl: 4:25, 0:44:12, 0:44:12

4: Dan Patton: 4:27, 0:44:37,0:44:37

5: Kyle Seibel: 4:31, 0:45:12, 0:45:12

6: Randy Hulse: 4:41, 0:46:56, 0:46:56

7: Chris Gordon: 4:42, 0:47:03, 0:47:03

8: Matthew Indorf: 4:55, 0:49:16, 0:49:16

9: Don Reed: 5:04, 0:50:47, 0:50:47

10: Tom Fowler: 6:03, 1:00:37, 1:00:37

11: Mathias Whaley: 6:45, 1:07:30, 1:07:30

10K Female Results

   Pace, Gun Time, Chip Time

1: Stephanie Spring: 4:30, 0:45:08, 0:45:08

2: Katie Sivertse: 4:41, 0:46:56, 0:46:56

3: Zoe Browender: 4:55,0:49:17, 0:49:17

4: Geneva Peters:  5:05, 0:50:58, 0:50:58

5: Summer Wilkenson: 5:05, 0:50:58, 0:50:58

6: Erin Sanborn: 5:07, 0:51:13, 0:51:13

7: Jane Lando: 5:30 ,0:55:07,0:55:07

8: Danielle Hill: 5:34,0:55:42,0:55:42

9: Katie Powers: 5:34, 0:55:44,0:55:44

10: Mandy Pelham: 5:37, 0:56:12, 0:56:12

11: Laurie Lowrence: 5:53, 0:58:51, 0:58:51

12: Jennifer Benedict: 6:16, 1:02:47, 1:02:47

13: Jolene Valdez: 6:23, 1:03:57, 1:03:57

14: Bonnie Whaley: 6:28, 1:04:48, 1:04:48

15: Karen Malek: 6:31, 1:05:11, 1:05:11

16: Linda Meuter: 7:19, 1:13:15, 1:13:15